800 554 7016
top

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), a “sale” of personal information may occur when personal information is transferred to a third party for any form consideration. The use of certain cookies may be viewed as a “sale” under the CCPA. As described in our Privacy Policy, California residents can request to opt-out of the sale of their personal information to a third party.

To submit a request to opt-out of the sale of personal information, please complete this form with your name, email, mailing address and request details.

 

Targeted Advertising Cookies

We may use cookies and related technologies to recognize you and receive information about your activity on our website. This helps customize content and show you more relevant ads. To exercise your “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” right with respect to cookies, you can adjust your Targeted Advertising Cookies and other Cookie Preferences.

You may also "opt out" of receiving some third-party interest-based advertisements by following the instructions at www.aboutads.info/choices or www.networkadvertising.org/choices. (An "opt-out cookie" will be placed on your computer indicating that you do not want to receive interest-based advertisements. If you delete cookies on your computer, you will need to opt-out again.) Choices you make regarding cookies are website, device, and browser specific, and are deleted whenever you clear your browser’s cache. This means you need to adjust your cookie preferences on each website, device, and browser you use. For more information, see our Privacy Policy.

Chat
Now